プライバシーポリシー

特定商取引法表示についてはこちら

The English translation is written on the lower page

個人情報の取り扱いについて
弊社は、会員からお預かりする個人情報の大切さをさらに認識するために、より適切な管理と維持に努めます。弊社は、個人情報の保護に関する法律(個人情報保護法)、その他個人情報の取り扱いについて定められた法令、関係省庁のガイドライン等を遵守した運営を行います。弊社における個人情報についての考え方を以下に記載します。

1 個人情報の利用目的
弊社は、会員個人を識別する基本情報として、会員のお名前・ご住所・お電話番号・生年月日・メールアドレス・位置情報・クレジットカード情報等の個人情報、弊社とのお取引状況・行き放題の利用状況、クッキー(Cookie)・ログ情報・機器情報(OS、端末の個体識別情報、コンピュータ名、広告ID等)等の情報を以下の目的で利用いたします。
・弊社サービス(以下、本サービスといいます。)の提供のため
・お客様が本サービスを円滑に利用できるようにするため
•本サービス利用に関する統計データを作成するため
•現在提供している本サービスまたは今後提供を検討している本サービスに関するアンケート実施のため
•お客様からのお問い合わせに対する対応のため
•本サービスに関する情報等または当社以外の事業者が広告主となる広告情報等を告知するため
•今後の本サービスに関する新企画立案を行い提供するため
•キャンペーン等の抽選及び賞品や商品発送のため
•お客様からのお問い合わせ時等、本人確認を行うため
•商品購入時や有料サービス利用時等におけるご請求処理のため
•その他本サービスに関する重要なお知らせ等、必要に応じた連絡を行うため
・利用料金の精算、延滞金の回収のため
・紛争・訴訟などへの対応のため
・カスタマーサポート等アフターサービスを行うため

2 個人情報の収集
弊社は以下の場合、法令に基づき、適正かつ公正な手段で会員の個人情報を収集いたします。
・弊社のサービスを利用するとき
・会員が弊社からのアンケートにご協力いただいたときや弊社キャンペーンなどに応募されたとき
・会員からのお問い合わせに弊社が対応するとき
※弊社は18歳未満の会員からのお申込みをいただいた場合は、親権者の方などに確認させていただくことがあります。
・上記以外の場合で個人情報を収集する場合は個別にお知らせします。

3 個人情報の提供
弊社が会員から収集させていただいた個人情報は、以下のいずれかに該当する場合を除き、第三者に提供、開示などをすることはありません。
・法令などに基づく場合
・会員の事前の承認、同意を得た場合
・会員に明示した利用目的の達成に必要な範囲で上記個人情報の利用目的記載のために、弊社内において利用する場合
・会員および第三者の生命、身体、財産など公共の利益または会員の利益のため必要であると判断した場合
・弊社の事業が継承され個人情報を引き継ぐ場合

4 個人情報の外部委託
弊社が会員から収集させていただいた個人情報は、個人情報に関する「機密保持契約」を締結している業務委託会社に委託することがあります。会員に明示した利用目的の達成に必要な範囲で個人情報の取り扱いを委託する場合を除き委託をすることはありません。

5 個人情報の共同利用
弊社が会員から収集させていただいた上記「1 個人情報の利用目的」に記載の個人情報は弊社と共同して業務を行うビジネスパートナーで、共同利用する場合があります。その際、共同利用に関する管理責任者は弊社といたします。

6 個人情報の開示・訂正・削除
弊社は会員ご本人、またはご本人が認めた代理人から個人情報の開示等のご請求があった場合、弊社所定の手続きにより対応させて頂きます。請求手続きについては、お問合せ窓口までご連絡ください。ただし、以下のいずれかに該当する場合は、会員の個人情報のお知らせはできません。
1) 会員および第三者の権利利益を害するおそれがあるとき
2) 弊社の業務運営に著しい支障をきたすおそれのあるとき
3) 他の法令に違反するおそれがあるとき
・弊社は、個人情報等に誤りがあった場合は、速やかに訂正、削除を行います。
・会員からの個人情報等の開示、訂正等の請求にあたり、手数料として別途実費を請求させていただく場合があります。
・会員からの個人情報等の開示、訂正等の請求にあたり、ご本人を証明する公的な身分証明書(運転免許証、保険証、パスポート、住民票など)の提示が必要です。
・会員からの個人情報等の開示、訂正等の請求をやむをえない理由により応じることができない場合もあります。

7 個人情報の利用・提供中止
会員からご自身の個人情報の利用または提供中止の請求があった場合は、請求者がご本人である事を確認した上で、弊社での利用を速やかに中止いたします。

8 他社モジュールの設置について
弊社は、他社媒体に掲載した本サービスの広告の費用を広告代理店に支払う目的で、広告掲載効果を測定するため、または利用状況の分析等のために他社モジュールを本サービスのスマートフォン用アプリに設置する場合がございます。

9 本プライバシーポリシーの改定
本プライバシーポリシーは改定されることがあります。重要な変更にあたってはお客様に
対してわかりやすい方法にて改定内容を告知いたします。

お問合せ窓口
株式会社3.0
161-0032 東京都港区六本木5-16-52 インペリアル六本木2号館 302号
http://3-0inc.com/
TEL. 070-6984-2423
Mail-address info@3-0inc.com

 


ENGLISH

This is the privacy and cookies policy for www.NEONapp.com and the NEON application. For the purposes of this privacy policy, both the website and application shall be referred to as the “App”. The App is operated by 3.0 Inc., trading as NEON (we, us and our). For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, we are the data controller.

We are committed to protecting your privacy online. We appreciate that you do not want the personal information you provide to us distributed indiscriminately and here we explain how we collect information, what we do with it and what controls you have.

By using the App, you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this privacy policy.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time by changing it on the App. This privacy policy was last updated on November 23, 2012.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following information about you:

information (such as your name, email address, postal address and telephone number) that you provide by completing forms on the App, including if you register as a user of the App, subscribe to any service, upload or submit any material via the App, request any information or enter into any competition or promotion we may sponsor;

in connection with an account sign-in facility, your password and log-in details;

your preferences, which helps us provide you with more tailored offers;

details of any transactions made by you through the App;

communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the App or its content;

information from surveys that we may, from time to time, run on the App for research purposes, if you choose to respond to them;

details of your visits to the App, the resources you access and any data you download;

if you make any purchases, your financial information (like your credit or debit card numbers);

non-personal data. For purposes of this privacy policy, “non-personal data” means information that does not directly identify you. Additionally, non-personal data means “aggregate” and “de-personalized” information, which is data we collect about the use of NEON’s services, from which any personally identifiable data has been removed. We may use tools or third party analytical software to automatically collect and use certain non-personal data that does not directly enable us to identify you. The types of non-personal data we may collect and use include, but are not limited to: (i) device properties, including, but not limited to IP address, Media Access Control (“MAC”) address and unique device identifier or other device identifier (“UDID”); (ii) device software platform and firmware; (iii) mobile phone carrier; (iv) geographical data such as post code and coarse location; (v) other non-personal data as reasonably required by NEON to enhance our products and services.

information obtained from your social networking profile, if you log-in via a social networking site.

You are under no obligation to provide any such information. However, if you should choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with certain services.

USES MADE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will use the information you provide to:

help us to build a profile of your preferences so we can offer you events and services you are interested in;

enable us to process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered through the App and which you request;

administer your account with us;

verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make through the App;

share with third parties necessary to process your transactions with us, such as credit card companies, banks and ticket dispatchers;

share with our merchants for the purposes of redeeming the tickets you purchase from the App;

exchange information with other companies for fraud protection and credit risk reduction;

contact you by post, phone or email when necessary to discuss the transactions entered into by you on the App;

audit the downloading of data from the App;

improve the layout and/or content of the pages of the App and customise them for users;

identify visitors to the App;

carry out research on our users’ demographics and tracking of sales data;

share with social networking sites at your request; and

disclose to lawful authorities when required to do so by law.

We will also use information you provide to us for the purposes of contacting you with information or offers regarding upcoming events, products, services or surveys. This shall only be done with your consent and our direct marketing policy which is explained in full below.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

When you visit the App, we may automatically collect additional information about you, such as the type of phone or operating system you use and, if you came to the website, the type of internet browser you use and the website from which you have come to the site. Also, depending on whether you access NEON on your PC or via your mobile device, we will collect your IP address (the unique address which identifies your home computer on the internet) or the unique identifier (which is linked to your mobile device) which are automatically recognised by our servers. You cannot be identified solely from this information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on the App and to collect broad demographic information for aggregate use.

The website uses cookies to store certain information. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your hard drive to store and sometimes track information about you. Although they do identify a user’s device, cookies do not personally identify users. Cookies are specific to the server that created them and cannot be accessed by other servers, which means they cannot be used to track your movements around the internet.

For more information about how we use cookies and other tracking devices, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

INFORMATION SHARING

We may disclose aggregate statistics about visitors to the App, customers and sales in order to describe our services to prospective partners, advertisers, potential merchants and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes, but these statistics will include no personally identifiable information.

We may disclose your personal information to any of our affiliates, merchants, or to our agents or contractors who assist us in providing the services we offer through the App, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data, providing support services or in other tasks, from time to time. Our agents and contractors will only use your information to the extent necessary to perform their functions.

In the event that we undergo re-organisation or are sold to a third party, you agree that any personal information we hold about you may be transferred to that re-organised entity or third party.

We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or if we believe that such action is necessary to prevent fraud or cyber crime or to protect the App or enforce the terms under which you transact with us or enforce the rights, property or personal safety of any person.

PUBLIC FORUMS

The App may, from time to time, make public forums available to its users. Any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when using these and never disclose your personal information.

EXTERNAL LINKS

The App may, from time to time, contain links to external sites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of such sites.

PAYMENT PROCESSING

Payment details you provide will be encrypted using industry standard 128 bit secure sockets layer (SSL) technology before they are submitted to us or our payment partners over the internet. Payments made on the App are made through our payment solutions providers, Braintree Payment Solutions LLC or DataCash Ltd (collectively, our “PSP”). You will be providing credit or debit card information directly to the PSP which operates a secure server to process payment details, encrypting your credit/debit card information and authorising payment. We do not store your credit card number or security code on our servers, though it may transit through our servers as it passes to PSP. Information which you supply to our PSP is not within our control and is subject to PSP’s own privacy policy and terms and conditions.

MARKETING TO YOU

We may send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us by push notification and/or (if you provide us with your e-mail address) by e-mail, including information about the latest or upcoming events featured on the App, provided you have indicated that you do not object to being contacted for these purposes and we will always give you the option to opt-out of receiving further e-mails or push notifications by following the unsubscribe instructions on any communications sent to you.

Additionally we may allow our merchants, and if you consent by opting-in to receive such information and offers, other carefully selected third parties, to send you information directly which you may find useful regarding their products and services.

You can tell us not to contact you with information regarding the products or services of third parties, or to share your details with third parties so that they can directly send you information regarding their products and services, either at the point such information is collected on the App (by checking the relevant box), or where you do not wish us to continue to use your information in this way by following the unsubscribe instructions on any communications sent to you.

You can also exercise this right at any time by contacting us using the contact details at the end of this privacy policy.

When you purchase a ticket from NEON, you may at that time be offered an opportunity to purchase third party products or services or enter third party promotions or loyalty programmes. If you expressly consent to purchase those products or services or enter into the promotions or programmes you authorise us to share your name, e-mail address and, where necessary and only where you have consented for us to do so, your financial and billing details with that third party merchant. The use of your personal information will be governed by the terms of that merchant’s own terms of supply and privacy policy, so ensure that you read the relevant terms and privacy policy carefully before you agree to purchase from, or participate with that third party merchant.

YOUR LOCATION DATA

In order to get the most out of our service and to allow us to provide you with tailored offers, we need to process your approximate location from time to time. The types of location data that will be processed are your latitude, longitude, cell tower ID, etc. Your location data will only be processed for as long as necessary in order for us to respond to your request for tailored offers. After this the data will be deleted. The location data may be transferred to our merchants for the purpose of providing you with the best offers at that time to match your preferences.

You can choose not to allow us to process your approximate location at the time you connect to the app, or any time after that either by changing the settings on your mobile device or by contacting us using the contact details at the end of this privacy policy. Please note that if you choose not to allow us to process your location data, we will not have enough data in order to provide you with the full benefit of our service (e.g. a list of tailored offers matched to your approximate location).

SECURITY

We place great importance on the security of all personally identifiable information associated with our users. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control. For example, our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorised personnel have access to personal information. Whilst we cannot ensure or guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration of information will never occur, we use all reasonable efforts to prevent it.

You should bear in mind that submission of information over the internet is never entirely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of information you submit via the App whilst it is in transit over the internet and any such submission is at your own risk.

STORAGE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Information that you submit via the App is sent to and stored on secure servers located in the United Kingdom and other European Economic Area countries. This is necessary in order to process the information. Information submitted by you may be transferred by us to our other offices and/or to the third parties mentioned in the circumstances described above, which may be situated outside the European Economic Area and may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area. By submitting information via the App, you agree to this storing, processing and/or transfer.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have a legal right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to a copy of all the personal information about you held by us. On request, we will provide you with a copy of this information subject to a fee not exceeding £10. You also have a right to correct any errors in that information. As mentioned above, you have a right to prevent the use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes.

NEON COOKIES POLICY

When you interact with the App, we try to make that experience simple and meaningful. When you visit our App our Web server sends a cookie to your computer or mobile device (depending on how you access the site). Cookies are small pieces of information which are issued to your computer when you visit a website and which store and sometimes track information about your use of the site. A number of cookies we use last only for the duration of your web session and expire when you close your App. These are known as session cookies. Other cookies are used to remember you when you return to the App and will last for longer. These are known as persistent cookies.

We use cookies to:

remember that you have visited us before; this means we can identify the number of unique visitors we receive. This allows us to make sure we have enough capacity for the number of users that we get;

customise elements of the promotional layout and/or content of the pages of the site; and

collect statistical information about how you use the site so that we can improve the site and learn which parts of the website are most popular to visitors.

Some of the cookies used by our App are set by us, and some are set by third parties who are delivering services on our behalf. For example, social networking sites.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but, if you prefer, you can change your browser to prevent that or to notify you each time a cookie is set. You can also learn more about cookies by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org which includes additional useful information on cookies and how to block cookies using different types of browser. Please note however, that by blocking or deleting cookies used on the site you may not be able to take full advantage of the App if you do so.

In addition to cookies, tracking Gifs may be set by us or third parties in respect of your use of the site. Tracking Gifs are small image files within the content of our site or the body of our newsletters so we or third parties can understand what parts of the website are visited or whether particular content is of interest.

Please also look at our privacy policy which gives details about how we use any personal information you give us.

CONTACTING US

Please submit any questions, concerns or comments you have about this privacy policy or any requests concerning your personal data by email to info@3-0inc.com, or write to us at:

NEON

302, Inperiaru6motoki2kan

5-16-52, Roppongi , Minato-ku

Tokyo

106-0032